Calendar

Boys Sport
Fifth Form
First Form
Fourth Form
Girls Sport
Lower Sixth
Old Reedonians
Second Form
Staff
Term Dates
Third Form
Upper Sixth
Whole School Calendar

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 29 May

08:00 - 09:00   Golf (A): Academy trip to US Open Qualifying, Walton Heath

Monday, 05 June

All day   School Examinations all week
08:15 - 09:15   Half Term Ends: Day Pupils return
13:15 - 14:15   Health and Safety Committee Meeting

Tuesday, 06 June

00:00 - 16:00   Common Entrance Examinations
10:00 - 11:00   Primary Forum Lego Innovation Day
13:35 - 16:00   INSET L6th Tutors (UCAS)

Wednesday, 07 June

00:00 - 01:00   Common Entrance Examinations
10:00 - 11:00   Primary Forum Lego Innovation Day

Thursday, 08 June

00:00 - 16:00   Common Entrance Examinations
18:00 - 19:00   Planning Committee Meeting

Friday, 09 June

00:00 - 16:00   Common Entrance Examinations
16:15 - 17:15   Detention Duty: DT
19:00 - 20:00   Calabash Close Disco
19:00 - 21:00   CCF Regimental Dinner

Saturday, 10 June

All day   Athletics (A): Surrey Schools Track and Field
09:00 - 10:00   Cricket (H): U14E, U14F, U12C, U12D
09:30 - 10:30   Cricket (A): U12A, U12B v Tiffin School
09:30 - 10:30   Cricket (H): U13B v Tiffin School
11:00 - 12:00   Cricket (A): 1st XI, U15A, U15B, U14A v St Paul's School
11:00 - 12:00   Cricket (H): 2nd XI, 3rd XI, U14B v St Paul's School
14:00 - 15:00   Cricket (H): U13A v Tiffin School
14:30 - 16:15   11+ Induction and Activity Weekend

Sunday, 11 June

00:00 - 16:15   Sunday Trip: MKR
15:00 - 17:00   New Pupils 11+ Tea Party

Monday, 12 June

00:00 - 16:15   1st - 4th Form School Examinations Feedback Week
00:00 - 16:15   Activities Curriculum Resumes
08:15 - 09:15   L6th return to lessons
08:50 - 09:30   Headmaster's Assembly
17:00 - 18:30   Housemasters' Meeting
20:00 - 21:00   FORS Committee Meeting

Tuesday, 13 June

08:50 - 09:50   Gelong Thubten Buddhist Monk visit - 4th Form, Sixth Form Lecture Theatre
10:20 - 11:20   Gelong Thubten Buddhist Monk visit - 3rd Form, Sixth Form Lecture Theatre
12:55 - 13:30   Voluntary Mindfulness Session, Sixth Form Lecture Theatre
13:30 - 14:30   Tennis (A): U15A Eton Pairs
13:30 - 14:30   The Kemp Cup - U13 House Cricket
13:35 - 14:35   Gelong Thubten Buddhist Monk visit - 1st Form, Sixth Form Lecture Theatre
16:00 - 17:00   School Examinations Results deadline
19:00 - 20:00   Old Reedonians' Committee Meeting
20:00 - 21:00   Reed's School Prayer Group Meeting

Wednesday, 14 June

00:00 - 17:00   CCF Flying, RAF Benson
08:50 - 09:50   2nd Form Places of Worship trip
12:30 - 14:00   OPRO Mouth-guard fitting
13:30 - 14:30   1st Form Roman Workshop
14:00 - 15:00   Cricket (H): 'A' XI v Tiffin School
16:00 - 17:00   Cafe Lingua: French Film
17:15 - 18:30   Heads of Sports Meeting
18:30 - 19:30   First Toastmasters Meeting for L6th

Thursday, 15 June

13:30 - 14:30   The Kemp Cup - U12 House Cricket
14:30 - 15:30   4th Form CPHSE Peer Productions Performance of the Play 'I Do'
16:00 - 17:00   Athletics (H): U13 Reed's Invitational Athletics
16:00 - 17:00   Cricket (A): U14C v Tiffin School
16:00 - 17:00   Cricket (H): U14D v Tiffin School
16:15 - 17:15   Cricket (H): U15C v Charterhouse

Friday, 16 June

09:30 - 10:30   Thorpe Park trip
15:00 - 16:00   1st - 4th Form reports deadline
16:15 - 17:15   Detention Duty: CST
17:30 - 18:30   Deadline for Autumn Term Calendar entries
19:00 - 20:00   Sixth Form Garden Party for current Reed's pupils and staff

Saturday, 17 June

09:00 - 10:00   Cricket (H): U13C, U13D, U12C, U12D
09:30 - 10:30   Cricket (A): U13B, U12B v Hurstpierpoint College
09:30 - 10:30   Cricket (H): 3rd XI, U13A, U12A v Hurstpierpoint College
11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (H): 1st XI v Hurstpierpoint College
14:00 - 15:00   Cricket (A): 2nd XI, U15B, U14B, U14C v Hurstpierpont College
14:00 - 15:00   Cricket (H): U15A, U14A v Hurstpierpoint College
19:00 - 20:00   FORS Sundowner Event

Monday, 19 June

All day   4th Form FutureWise Tests - morning and afternoon
08:50 - 09:50   School Assembly (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and L6th): Just Like Us
09:30 - 10:30   Close Drama in a Day rehearsals
17:30 - 18:30   School Exam Meeting
18:30 - 19:30   Close Art Exhibition Opens, Assembly Hall
19:00 - 20:00   Close Drama in a Day Performances - Assembly Hall

Tuesday, 20 June

All day   5th Form Work Experience - Preparation Day (Sessions A, B and C) - Marquee
08:20 - 09:20   1st Form Places of Worship trip
08:50 - 09:50   L6th HE and FutureUni Day
13:00 - 14:00   Cricket (H): U12A v Elizabeth College, Guernsey
13:30 - 14:30   Edmondson Cup - U15 House Cricket

Wednesday, 21 June

08:00 - 14:30   Golf (A): ISGA Junior League Finals at Radley College
08:50 - 09:50   3rd Form FutureTech Project Morning
09:15 - 10:15   13+ Induction Day (and The Close)
09:30 - 10:30   Tennis (A): 1st IV v St George's School
11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (H): 1st XI v XL Club
14:00 - 15:00   Golf (A): Match v King's, Canterbury, Burhill GC

Thursday, 22 June

All day   4th Form FutureWise Tests - morning only
All day   Tennis (A): 1st VI, U15A, U14, U13A, U12 Surrey League Finals
08:00 - 17:00   Golf (A): ISGA Junior Open at Sunningdale Heath GC
10:00 - 11:00   Annual Court and Governors' Meeting
10:00 - 11:00   Primary Forum Arts Workshop, Assembly Hall
11:30 - 18:30   L6th Theatre trip to 'Hamlet'
13:30 - 14:30   Edmondson Cup - U14 House Cricket

Friday, 23 June

08:30 - 09:30   Heads of Year Meetings (3rd and 4th Forms)
10:00 - 11:00   Sports Day (Edmondson Cup and Kemp Cup)
16:15 - 17:15   Detention Duty: BJT

Saturday, 24 June

All day   Tennis (A): 1st IV Surrey Knockout Cup Final
09:00 - 10:00   Cricket (H): U14E, U14F, U13C, U13D
11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (A): 1st XI v Lord Wandsworth College
14:00 - 15:00   Cricket (A): 3rd XI, U15A, U15C, U14A, U14C, U13A, U12A v Lord Wandsworth College
14:00 - 15:00   Cricket (H): 2nd XI, U15B, U14B, U12B v Lord Wandsworth College

Sunday, 25 June

All day   Golf Activities Week depart to University of Exeter/Millfield/Hartpury
10:30 - 11:30   Cricket (H): 1st XI v ORs
12:00 - 13:00   Old Reedonians' Reunion Day
14:00 - 15:00   Cricket (H): 2nd XI v ORs

Monday, 26 June

All day   4th Form Activities Week French trip to Paris departs
All day   4th Form Activities Week Spanish trip to Santander departs
All day   5th Form Work Experience Week
All day   Activities Week for 1st - 4th Forms
All day   L6th Personal Development Week
07:30 - 08:30   4th Form Activities Week German trip to Hamburg departs
10:00 - 11:00   3rd Form Activities Week trip departs to Porthcawl, Wales
11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (H): 1st XI v Tiffin School

Tuesday, 27 June

10:30 - 11:30   Primary Forum Olympiad

Wednesday, 28 June

All day   Golf Activities Week returns from University of Exeter/Millfield/Hartpury
11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (H): 1st XI v MCC

Thursday, 29 June

All day   4th Form Activities Week French trip to Paris returns
All day   4th Form Activities Week Spanish trip to Santander returns
08:00 - 09:00   Golf (A): Burhill Training Day
11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (H): 1st XI v Kingston Grammar School
17:00 - 18:00   3rd Form Activities Week trip returns from Porthcawl, Wales
19:15 - 20:15   4th Form Activities Week German trip to Hamburg returns

Friday, 30 June

08:30 - 09:30   Tutor Period - Middle School DPC Clearing and Lost Property Collection
10:30 - 11:30   Surrey Schools' Alumni Golf Competition
11:30 - 12:30   Cricket (H): 1st XI v Stock Exchange CC
14:25 - 15:25   Tutor Period
15:00 - 16:00   Final Assembly in Speech Day Marquee
16:30 - 17:30   Buses Depart
16:30 - 17:30   Tennis (H): 1st XII, U15A v Trinity School

Saturday, 01 July

All day   Tennis (A): 1st IV, U15A, U13A at Independent Schools' Tennis Championships
11:00 - 12:00   Speech Day
14:00 - 15:00   Term Ends

Sunday, 02 July

All day   Tennis (A): 1st IV Boys, 1st II Girls, U13A at Independent Schools' Tennis Championships

Monday, 03 July

All day   Golf (A): Surrey Schools at Cuddington GC
All day   Golf departure to HMC Foursomes Finals at Cotswold Hills
All day   Tennis (A): 1st IV Boys, 1st II Girls, U13A at Independent Schools' Tennis Championships

Tuesday, 04 July

All day   Tennis (A): 1st IV Boys, 1st II Girls, U13A at Independent Schools' Tennis Championships

Wednesday, 05 July

All day   Golf return from HMC Foursomes Finals at Cotswold Hills
10:00 - 11:00   Surrey Square Primary School Sports Day
Add this to my Calendar

Location

ViewHide