Calendar

Boys Sport
Fifth Form
First Form
Fourth Form
Girls Sport
Lower Sixth
Old Reedonians
Second Form
Staff
Term Dates
Third Form
Upper Sixth
Whole School Calendar

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 27 November

All day   5th Form Work Experience - Submission Deadline Form 1
08:50 - 09:50   4th, 5th and Sixth Form Assembly: Gelong Thubten - Mindfulness and Happiness
08:50 - 09:50   Close and 3rd Form Full Chapel Service
10:20 - 11:20   Gelong Thubten Buddhist Monk visit - 4th and 5th Form P&R Pupils Buddhism Workshop, Lecture Theatre
11:30 - 12:30   L6th and U6th General Studies: Michael Dobbs
11:35 - 12:35   Gelong Thubten Buddhist Monk visit - 1st Form Mindfulness, Lecture Theatre
13:00 - 14:00   Gelong Thubten Buddhist Monk visit - Voluntary Mindfulness Session, Lecture Theatre
13:35 - 14:35   Gelong Thubten Buddhist Monk visit - 3rd Form Mindfulness, Lecture Theatre
16:00 - 17:30   Academic Support Parents' Evening

Tuesday, 28 November

14:00 - 15:00   Hockey (H): CANCELLED U13A v West London Free School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey (H): CANCELLED U13C v West London Free School
15:00 - 16:00   Hockey (H): CANCELLED U13B v West London Free School
16:15 - 16:30   Squash (H): U15 v KCS Wimbledon

Wednesday, 29 November

14:30 - 15:30   Girls' Hockey (H): 2nd XI v Hurtwood House
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey (A): Senior B XI v KCS
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey (H): Senior C XI v KCS
16:00 - 17:00   Hockey (H): Senior A XI v Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
16:15 - 17:00   Squash (H): U12/U13 v Trinity School
16:45 - 17:45   Girls' Hockey (H): 1st XI v Surbiton High School
19:30 - 20:30   Main School Production 'Sense and Sensibility' Performance, Assembly Hall

Thursday, 30 November

All day   Corps of Drums at Headley Court (time tbc)
All day   U6 Business Studies Conference, London
09:30 - 10:30   Primary Forum Drama Workshop, Assembly Hall
13:00 - 14:00   Launch Car Challenge
16:30 - 17:30   Hockey (H): U13A, U13B v Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
19:30 - 20:30   Main School Production 'Sense and Sensibility' Performance, Assembly Hall

Friday, 01 December

08:30 - 09:30   Hockey (A): 1st XI Indoor South Heats at Trinity School
08:30 - 09:30   Middle School Assembly, Assembly Hall
10:00 - 11:00   1st, 3rd, 5th and U6th Form Subject Reports due
10:00 - 11:00   Assessment Grades due (all year groups)
16:00 - 17:00   Edmondson Cup - Senior House Badminton

Saturday, 02 December

09:30 - 10:30   Hockey (H): U12A1, U12A2, U12B1, U12B2 v Kingston Grammar School
10:00 - 11:00   Hockey (A): U13A, U13B, U13C v Merchant Taylor's School
10:30 - 11:30   Hockey (H): U12C1, U12C2 v Guildford HC
10:30 - 11:30   Rugby (A): U16A, U16B, U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D v Merchant Taylor's School
10:30 - 11:30   Rugby (H): 1st XV, 2nd XV, 3rd XV v Merchant Taylor's School
10:30 - 11:30   Rugby (H): U15A, U15B, U15C v Merchant Taylor's School at Reed's Weybridge RFC, Whiteley Village
14:00 - 15:00   Badminton (A): Mixed Team v Epsom College
14:00 - 15:00   Girls' Hockey (H): 1st XI, 2nd XI v Pangbourne College

Sunday, 03 December

All day   Sunday Trip: ARWB
12:00 - 13:00   Golf (A): Reed's v Burhill

Monday, 04 December

11:30 - 12:30   L6th General Studies: Mike Hurst
11:30 - 12:30   U6th General Studies: John Hoskison
16:00 - 17:00   Hockey (H): U12A1, U12A2, U12B1, U12B2 v Parkside School
19:00 - 20:00   4th Form Parents' Evening

Wednesday, 06 December

14:30 - 15:30   Girls' Hockey (A): 1st XI v Kingston Grammar School
14:30 - 15:30   Girls' Hockey (H): 2nd XI v Kingston Grammar School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey (A): CANCELLED Senior B XI, Senior C XI v Reigate Grammar School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey (H): Senior A XI v KGS 1st XI
16:00 - 17:30   U17 Basketball v RGS (venue tbc)
18:30 - 19:30   Mental Health and Well-Being in Young People Talk for Parents/Guardians

Thursday, 07 December

13:00 - 14:00   Launch Car Challenge
14:30 - 15:30   Senior Carol Service, Guildford Cathedral

Friday, 08 December

08:30 - 09:30   Extended Tutor Period for Middle School
13:00 - 14:00   Cafe Lingua: MFL Bungee
16:00 - 17:00   Edmondson Cup - Junior House Badminton
16:00 - 17:00   Hockey (H): U13A, U13B v Parkside School
16:15 - 17:15   Detention Duty: SDW
18:30 - 19:30   Toastmasters Dinner

Saturday, 09 December

09:00 - 10:00   Ski Racers depart for Canada Cup, Jasper, Canada
11:00 - 12:00   Close House Hockey POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS
11:30 - 12:30   Rugby (A): U16A, U16B, U15A, U15B, U15C v KCS Wimbledon
11:30 - 12:30   Rugby (H): U14A, U14B, U14C, U14D v KCS Wimbledon
13:30 - 14:30   Girls' Hockey (H): 3rd XI v Epsom College 5th XI
13:45 - 14:45   Girls' Hockey (H): 2nd XI v Cranleigh 3rd XI
15:00 - 16:00   Rugby (H): 3rd XV v KCS Wimbledon at Reed's Weybridge RFC, Whiteley Village
16:00 - 17:00   Rugby (H): 2nd XV v KCS Wimbledon at Reed's Weybridge RFC, Whiteley Village
17:00 - 18:00   Rugby (H): 1st XV v KCS Wimbledon at Reed's Weybridge RFC, Whiteley Village

Sunday, 10 December

All day   Sunday Trip: JMF
09:00 - 10:00   Hockey (A): U16, U18 South Indoor

Monday, 11 December

All day   1st Form German Gingerbread Morning
19:00 - 20:00   Close Carol Service in Reed's School Chapel

Tuesday, 12 December

14:00 - 15:00   Edmondson Cup - U15 House Rugby Sevens
17:00 - 18:00   GCSE and A Level Drama Trip to 'The Tin Drum', Shoreditch Town Hall

Wednesday, 13 December

14:00 - 15:00   Edmondson Cup - Senior House Rugby Sevens
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey (A): Senior A v Langley Park School
14:30 - 15:30   Hockey (A): Senior B XI, Senior C XI v Reigate Grammar School
19:00 - 20:00   Edmondson Cup - Darbey House Quiz

Thursday, 14 December

14:00 - 15:00   Edmondson Cup - U14 House Rugby Sevens
14:45 - 15:45   4th Form CPHSE talk: Julie Johnson - Choice, Resilience and the Party Scene, Sixth Form Lecture Theatre
18:30 - 19:30   CPHSE Parents' Twilight Presentation talk by Julie Johnson

Friday, 15 December

08:30 - 09:30   Year Group Meetings for Middle School
12:10 - 13:10   Christmas Lunch
15:00 - 16:00   Final Assembly
16:30 - 17:30   Term Ends: buses depart
16:30 - 17:30   Term Ends: buses depart
17:00 - 18:00   Staff Carol Service

Saturday, 16 December

18:00 - 19:00   OR XV v School XV Rugby & Recent Leavers' Drinks, Reed's Weybridge
Add this to my Calendar

Location

ViewHide