Staff Contacts

Senior Leadership Team

Admissions

Pastoral Staff

Pastoral Leaders

Boarding Housemasters

Day Heads of House

Other Positions of Responsibility

Departmental Teaching Staff

If you wish to contact a member of teaching staff by email, please use their first initial (initials shown in brackets not to be used) followed by their surname, followed by the suffix @reeds.surrey.sch.uk (for example, ajohnson@reeds.surrey.sch.uk for Ms Johnson)

Art, Graphic Design & Photography

  • Mr M Farmer
    Head of Art
  • Mr C Cole
    Head of Design
  • Mr R Bruns
    Art Teacher
  • Mrs A Cotechini
    Art Teacher

Biology

  • Mr W Irving
    Head of Biology
  • Miss K Ahuja
    Teacher of Biology
  • Mr A Bottoms
    Teacher of Biology
  • Mrs J Cooley
    Teacher of Biology
  • Ms H Craston
    Teacher of Biology
  • Mrs L Paterson
    Teacher of Biology
  • Mrs A Thomas
    Teacher of Biology

Chemistry

  • Mr L Matthews
    Head of Chemistry
  • Mr G Hart
    Teacher of Chemistry
  • Ms R Hood
    Teacher of Chemistry
  • Mr D Leckie
    Teacher of Chemistry
  • Mr D Lipscomb
    Teacher of Chemistry
  • Miss M Morlang
    Teacher of Chemistry
  • Mr P Nicholson
    Teacher of Chemistry
  • Mr M Vernon
    Teacher of Chemistry

Classics

  • Miss E Streets
    Head of Classics
  • Miss K Morland
    Teacher of Classics
  • Mr C Thompson
    Teacher of Classics

Computing

  • Mrs J Mustafova
    Head of Computing
  • Mrs D Fairhurst
    Teacher of Computing
  • Mr G Press
    Teacher of Computing

Design & Technology

  • Miss K Charles
    Head of Design & Technology
  • Mr (J) K Ditchburn
    Teacher of Design & Technology
  • Mr O Morrell
    Teacher of Design & Technology

Drama

  • Mr T Silk
    Director of Drama
  • Mr E Lees
    Teacher of Drama
  • Miss F Roberts
    Teacher of Drama

Economics & Business Studies

  • Mr E Marsh
    Head of Economics & Business Studies
  • Mr D Atkins
    Teacher of Economics & Business Studies
  • Mr E Fry
    Teacher of Business Studies
  • Mr M Hoskins
    Teacher of Economics & Business Studies
  • Mr L Pytel
    Teacher of Economics & Business Studies
  • Mr J Ross
    Teacher of Economics & Business Studies
  • Mr J Rumble
    Teacher of Economics & Business Studies
  • Mrs R Sullivan
    Teacher of Economics & Business Studies

English

  • Mrs A Trehearn
    Head of English
  • Mr J Anderson
    Teacher of English
  • Mr J Clatworthy
    Teacher of English
  • Mrs M Francis
    Teacher of English
  • Mrs S Moya
    Teacher of English
  • Dr M McLaughlin
    Teacher of English
  • Mr H Nicholl
    Teacher of English
  • Miss Z Rice
    Teacher of English
  • Miss F Roberts
    Teacher of English
  • Ms C St-Gallay
    Teacher of English

Geography

  • Mr L Buckingham 
    Head of Geography
  • Mr A Balls
    Teacher of Geography
  • Mr J Bishop
    Teacher of Geography
  • Mr I Clapp
    Teacher of Geography
  • Mr W Clapp
    Teacher of Geography
  • Mr J Douthwaite
    Teacher of Geography
  • Mr M Dunn
    Teacher of Geography
  • Miss L Jackson
    Teacher of Geography
  • Mr J Ross
    Teacher of Geography

History

  • Mr A J Waller
    Head of History
  • Mr A Davey
    Teacher of History
  • Mr W Fairgray
    Teacher of History
  • Mr J W A Norman 
    Teacher of History
  • Miss E Souter
    Teacher of History

Mathematics

  • Mr J Wright
    Head of Mathematics
  • Miss A Alkema
    Teacher of Mathematics
  • Mr A Braithwaite
    Teacher of Mathematics
  • Ms N Cross
    Teacher of Mathematics
  • Mr T Ha
    Teacher of Mathematics
  • Mrs S Hashmi-Lewis
    Teacher of Mathematics
  • Amy McIntyre
    Teaching of Mathematics
  • Ms M Rai
    Teaching of Mathematics
  • Mr A White
    Teaching of Mathematics
  • Rev A Winter
    Teaching of Mathematics

Media Studies

  • Mrs A Michael
    Head of Media Studies
  • Mr L Michael
    Teacher of Media Studies

Modern Languages

  • Ms F Cramoisan
    Head of Modern Languages
  • Mrs H Salford
    Teacher of Modern Languages (Head of French)
  • Ms L Ashby
    Teacher of Modern Languages (Head of Spanish)
  • Mr A Blackman
    Teacher of Modern Languages
  • Mrs J Bruneau
    Teacher of Modern Languages
  • Ms L Raymond
    Teacher of Modern Languages
  • Mrs Z Townsend
    Teacher of Modern Languages

Music

  • Mr R Willey
    Director of Music
  • Mrs S Butler
    Teacher of Music
  • Mr C Osgood
    Teacher of Music
  • Mr S Smith
    Teacher of Music

Physical Education

  • Mr L Samarsinghe
    Head of Physical Education
  • Mr A Balls
    Teacher of Physical Education
  • Mrs L Balls
    Teacher of Physical Education
  • Mr M Dunn
    Teacher of Physical Education
  • Mr B Edwards
    Teacher of Physical Education
  • Mr B Haining
    Teacher of Physical Education
  • Mr K Medlycott
    Teacher of Physical Education
  • Mr S Pope
    Teacher of Physical Education
  • Mr A Talbot
    Teacher of Physical Education

Philosophy & Religion

  • Mr C Perceval
    Head of Philosophy & Religion
  • Ms R Leach
    Teacher of Philosophy & Religion
  • Miss H Lloyd
    Philosophy & Religion

Physics

  • Mr W Pope
    Head of Physics
  • Mr N Bates
    Teacher of Physics
  • Ms E McMahon
    Teacher of Physics
  • Mr P Rockett
    Teacher of Physics
  • Mr D Thompson
    Teacher of Physics
  • Mr J Wallis
    Teacher of Physics

Psychology

  • Mrs J Hart
    Head of Psychology
  • Miss J Davies
    Teacher of Psychology
  • Miss E de Heer
    Teacher of Psychology

Academic Support

  • Dr E McGhee
    Head of Academic Support
  • Ms M-P Ahanda
    Academic Support Teacher
  • Mrs B Downey
    Academic Support Teacher
  • Ms H Anson
    Academic Support Teacher
  • Ms J Breese
    Acadmic Support Teacher

Extended Project Qualification (EPQ)

  • Mr T Silk
    Head of Extended Project Qualification (EPQ)

CPHSE

  • Mrs M Francis
    Head of CPHSE

General Studies

  • Ms M Fitzgerald
    Head of General Studies

Library

  • Cathy Horton
    Librarian

Printing

  • Mr C Cole
    Head of Printing

Bursary & Facilities

Bursary

  • Lucy Hurford
    Bursar
  • Jason McKinlay
    Operations Director & Ripley Court Bursar
  • Julie Jordan
    PA to the Bursar & Assistant Company Secretary
  • Mags Davidson
    .Assistant to the Operations Director & Ripley Court Bursar

Finance

HR & Compliance

Estates & Facilities

Caretaking & Security

Grounds

Catering

Development Office

Foundation Office

IT, Database & Data Protection

Reed's School Enterprises

  • Facilities Enquiries & Bookings
    Facilities Enquiries & Bookings
  • Reed's Cricket School
    Reed's Cricket School
  • Reed's Tennis School
    Reed's Tennis School
  • Reed's School Shop
    Reed's School Shop
  • Swimming Pool
    Swimming Pool

Headmaster's Office & Admin Staff

Other Support Staff

Medical Centre

Matrons

Sports & Drama Professionals

Technicians

Graduate Assistants

General Support Staff

Language Assistants

  • Joelle Bruder
    French Language Assistant
  • Thomas Kaal
    German Language Assistant
  • Sandra Mendieta
    Spanish Language Assistant
  • Mariam Sakho
    French Language Assistant
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×