House Structure

OR Athletics Records

The Close

Event

Time

Name

Year

Hurdles (100m)

11.9

E. Fowler

2017

100m 12.7 Z. Hunt 2017

200m

26.9

R.Burton

2012

400m

59.1

T. Leslie

2017

800m

2.23

H. Hey

2017

1000m

3.18.5

M. Downey

2015

1500m

4.57

T. Leslie

2017

Shot

11.15

J. Deeno

2014

Discus

23.90

D. Fry

1994

Javelin

30.62

E. Hoyt

2008

Long jump

4.99

A. McCormack

2014

High jump

1.53

J. Cassell

2014

Triple jump

10.00

T. Chick

2004

4 x 100m relay

55.38

Royal Wanstead

2017

 

Girls

Event

Time

Name

Year

100m

12.3

J. Wood

2016

200m

25.6

J. Wood

2016

400m

 44.59

M. O'Sullivan

2017

800m

 2.25.2

M. O'Sullivan

2017

1000m

 3.25.2

J. Vigar

2021

1500m

4.48.7

M. O'Sullivan

2017

Hurdles 80m

13.1

 L. Pidgeon

2012

Hurdles 100m

19.24

 S. Stanley

2011

Shot

 9.67

J. Gluckman

2014

Discus

22.10

J. Gluckman

2015

Javelin

24.55

A. Lillywhite

2017

Long jump

 4.90

O. Chilton

2011

High jump

1.56

L. Pidgeon

2012

Triple jump 9.86 H. Owen 2019
4 x 100m Relay 55.87 Bristowe 2015

 

Third Form

Event

Time

Name

Year

Hurdles (100m)

12.8

E. Fowler

2018

100m

11.90

B. Medhurst

2014

200m

24.7

C. Ward
L. Ernest

2012
2018

400m

57.60

C. Ward

2012

300m 38.9 T. Leslie 2018

800m

2.05.3

H. Spawforth*

2012

1500m

4.23.0

H. Spawforth*

2012

Shot

12.28

J. Deeno

2015

Discus

31.90

 A. Watkins

2003

Javelin

41.94

 J. Fairclough

2006

Long jump

5.71

JT. Tokabi

2007

Triple jump

11.44

T. Chick

2005

High jump

1.62

P. Lynch

2018

4 x 100m relay

50.40

Capel

2005

 

Fourth Form

 

Time

Name

Year

Hurdles (100m)

12.2

S. Rowe

2018

100m

11.2

A. O'Donnell

2017

200m

23.76

T. Coventry

2022

300m 38.9 J. Deans 2019

400m

53.76

J. Deans

2019

800m

2.15.1

H. Earley

2014

1500m

4.40.08

J. Cornish

2009

Shot

14.14

S. Kermode

2014

Discus

37.40

R. Aujla

2014

Javelin

47.36

 J. Fairclough

2007

Long jump

5.98

M. Peters

2005

Triple jump

11.75

N. Condon

2003

High jump

1.72

O. Parker

2017

4 x 100m relay

49.0

Capel

2013

 

Fifth Form

Event

Time

Name

Year

Hurdles (100 m)

16.65

B. Reid

2021

100 m 11.3 G. Kapoor 2012

200m

24.0

C. Ward

2014

400m

51.7

H. Spawforth

2014

800m

1.58.5

H. Spawforth

2014

1500m

4.05

H. Spawforth

2014

Shot

11.65

T. Spring

2021

Discus

29.61

M. Okubajo

2008

Javelin

45.50

M. Kerslake

2012

Long jump

5.70
5.70

T. Anastasi
Y. Loizias

2002
2011

High jump

1.72

E. Scott

2014

Triple jump

11.92

T. Anastasi

2002

4 x 100m relay

46.5

Blathwayt

2006

 

Senior

Event

Time

Name

Year

Hurdles (100 m)

16.07

E. Fowler

2021

100 m 10.9 S. Keenlyside 1978

200m

23.0

P. Okell

1971

400m

50.2

S. Keenlyside

1978

800m

2.04.1

K. Tyrell

1962

1500m

4.16.0

G. Hoare

1973

Shot

15.31

A. Farmer

1956

Discus

38.86

W. Eckford

1957

Javelin

43.80

J. Malthouse

2012

Long jump

6.78

S. Keenlyside

1978

High jump

1.84

J. Paddick

1976

Triple jump

13.45

S. Woodfield

1982

4 x 100m relay

45.6

Blathwayt

1971

Squadron Relay
5 x 400m
5.10.6 Mullens 2018
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×